15340 Hametown Rd Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $205,385
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15340 Hametown Rd, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $191,846, approximately $199 per square foot. 15340 Hametown Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $60,630 | $17,350 | $43,280 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $60,630 | $17,350 | $43,280 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $60,630 | $17,350 | $43,280 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $41,520 | $11,880 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $41,520 | $11,880 | $29,640 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $41,520 | $11,880 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $30,000 | $10,590 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $30,000 | $10,590 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $30,000 | $10,590 | $19,410 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $28,860 | $10,190 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $1,157 | $28,860 | $10,190 | $18,670 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $28,860 | $10,190 | $18,670 |
| 2013 | $1,049 | $28,870 | $9,570 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map