NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15342 Sandfield Loop Winter Garden, FL 34787

Estimated Value: $834,000 - $927,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,310 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $510,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,775 / mo

86 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2018

Amazing opportunity, barely lived in Abbott floor plan by Taylor Morrison with extensive list of all the right upgrades and set on a premium oversized private lot with no rear neighbors. NEW screened pool with summer kitchen pre-plumb, large lanai and paver deck. The Abbott is the perfect layout checking all your must haves... 4 bedrooms, office, downstairs master, huge bonus room AND dedicated home theatre room.Rarely in this market will you find a home of this caliber and at this price. You will notice the list of upgrades start as you pull up the brick paver drive way and see the extensive stone work and amazing curb appeal of this home. Enter the front door and be ready to say WOW... your greeted by 24 ft ceiling open foyer with direct immediate views of the new pool. Formal dining room and home office/ Den flank the foyer... The soaring ceilings continue into the family room, with lots of windows, washing the home in natural sunlight. The kitchen is a chef's dream.. GAS RANGE, what looks like miles of granite counters, expresso 42 inch cabinets (more than you will ever need) and a butlers pantry. Downstairs owners retreat is loaded as well, Double everything.. shower heads,walk in closets and vanities. Upstairs is all BANO wood flooring for the 3 beds , huge bonus rm and dedicated media room. Home has ON Q system, fully automating the home with ease. CENTRAL VACUUM throughout with extra light extended hoses. Gated community and ZONED FOR NEW WINDERMERE H.S. Minutes from everything Winter Garden.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Moffett

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY License #683546 Listed on: 12/18/2017

BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Robbie Shoemaker

FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT License #3112582

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,389

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 10,811 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Level Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,310 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

• Built by Taylor Morrison
  • Reserve/Carriage Pointe Ph 2 Subdivision, Abbott Floorplan
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,389

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

10,811 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4310
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 5856
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10811
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5552532&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=O5552532&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Call Center Phone Number: 407-375-6498
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.97533
  • Price per Sq Ft: 118.33
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.94462
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 87.09
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds, Thermal Windows, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 12
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Breakfast Room Separate, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room, Inside Utility, Media Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0215F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Gas, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, PUD
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
  • Association Fee: 310
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1240
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 103.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 103.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Whispering Oak Elem
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: SunRidge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 08-23-27-7641-00-650
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
  • Millage Rate: 16.8
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Whole House Vacuum System
  • Green Water Conservation: Irrigation-Reclaimed Water

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Approval Process: see HOA docs
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: no short term

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6389
  • Tax Block: 00/00
  • Tax Book Number: 00/00
  • Tax Lot: 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2017
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Eubanks Carrie and Eubanks Hayne
Bought by
Suarez Ryan Michael and Suarez Bridget Cara
Seller's Agent
Thomas Moffett
BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Robbie Shoemaker
FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-5.54%
Current Estimated Value
$873,028

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$363,028
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.92%
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Outstanding Balance
$346,390
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,638

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2017
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
List Price
$519,500
Sold Price
$522,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.46%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Ramsey Bradley Martin and Ramsey Ellen Denise

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suarez Ryan Michael $510,000 Stewart Title Company
Eubanks Carrie $522,000 Equitable Title Of Dr Philli
Ramsey Bradley Martin $484,100 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suarez Ryan Michael $408,000
Previous Owner Eubanks Carrie $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $522,000 -- --
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $510,000 -2.5% $118 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2018 03/06/18 Price Changed $522,900 -1.3% $121 / Sq Ft
01/22/2018 01/22/18 Price Changed $529,900 -1.9% $123 / Sq Ft
12/18/2017 12/18/17 For Sale $539,900 +3.4% $125 / Sq Ft
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Sold $522,000 +0.5% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2017 07/10/17 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2017 07/05/17 For Sale $519,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,196 $745,070 $110,000 $635,070
2025 $12,196 $816,160 $110,000 $706,160
2024 $9,880 $704,152 -- --
2023 $9,880 $678,754 $110,000 $568,754
2022 $8,791 $582,163 $100,000 $482,163
2021 $7,823 $480,945 $90,000 $390,945
2020 $7,383 $469,104 $75,000 $394,104
2019 $7,579 $454,904 $65,000 $389,904
2018 $7,342 $435,333 $55,000 $380,333
2017 $6,389 $420,974 $50,000 $370,974
2016 $6,381 $410,522 $50,000 $360,522
2015 $7,260 $451,259 $60,000 $391,259
2014 $1,071 $60,000 $60,000 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5552532

Stellar MLS

APN: 08-2327-7641-00-650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.