1535 5th St Madison, IL 62060
Estimated Value: $43,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 5th St, Madison, IL 62060 and is currently priced at $43,000, approximately $41 per square foot. 1535 5th St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bernard Long Elementary School, Madison Senior High School, and Rivers of Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Madison County
Bought by
City Of Madison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Madison County Clerk
Bought by
Madison County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Madison | -- | None Available | |
| Madison County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,460 | $1,460 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,320 | $1,320 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,160 | $1,160 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,030 | $1,030 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $970 | $970 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $950 | $950 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $3,090 | $970 | $2,120 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $11,140 | $1,140 | $10,000 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $11,260 | $1,150 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $11,260 | $1,150 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,630 | $1,120 | $11,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,630 | $1,120 | $11,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map