1535 Grant St Hollywood, FL 33020
Hollywood Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,093 - $673,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Grant St, Hollywood, FL 33020 and is currently estimated at $609,273, approximately $524 per square foot. 1535 Grant St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Hollywood Central Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,566 | $510,360 | $82,510 | $427,850 |
| 2025 | $9,697 | $471,340 | $82,510 | $388,830 |
| 2024 | $8,764 | $471,340 | $82,510 | $388,830 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $395,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,973 | $359,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $327,180 | $82,510 | $244,670 |
| 2020 | $7,098 | $324,740 | $82,510 | $242,230 |
| 2019 | $6,990 | $315,450 | $82,510 | $232,940 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $300,310 | $82,510 | $217,800 |
| 2017 | $5,908 | $268,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,565 | $244,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $221,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $167,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,990 | $82,510 | $69,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map