1535 Jackson St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $161,148
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Jackson St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $145,787, approximately $124 per square foot. 1535 Jackson St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Dewey Elementary School, and Field Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Romeiser Arthur F and Romeiser Sarah L
Bought by
Sizemore Raymond Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,353
Outstanding Balance
$103,045
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$42,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Romeiser Sarah L and Romeiser Arthur F
Bought by
Romeiser Arthur F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Romeiser Sarah Tucker and Romeiser Arthur F
Bought by
Romeiser Sarah L and Romeiser Arthur R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Raymond Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Romeiser Arthur F | -- | None Available | |
| Romeiser Sarah L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Raymond Lee | $116,353 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $763 | $10,740 | $1,580 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $763 | $10,600 | $1,580 | $9,020 |
| 2023 | $770 | $10,600 | $1,580 | $9,020 |
| 2022 | $716 | $9,930 | $1,580 | $8,350 |
| 2020 | $695 | $9,550 | $1,580 | $7,970 |
| 2019 | $693 | $9,550 | $1,580 | $7,970 |
| 2018 | $696 | $9,630 | $1,580 | $8,050 |
| 2017 | $696 | $9,630 | $1,580 | $8,050 |
| 2016 | $680 | $9,390 | $1,420 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,390 | $1,420 | $7,970 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,490 | $12,480 | $38,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map