1535 N Pine Ave Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Estimated Value: $550,144 - $671,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 N Pine Ave, Arlington Heights, IL 60004 and is currently estimated at $613,786, approximately $378 per square foot. 1535 N Pine Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Olive-Mary Stitt Elementary School, Thomas Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Blazejowski Jerzy A and Blazejowski Emily
Bought by
Contreras David J and Contreras Eva J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,848
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$569,938
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras David J | $262,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras David J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $49,000 | $10,541 | $38,459 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $43,000 | $9,662 | $33,338 |
| 2023 | $7,070 | $43,000 | $9,662 | $33,338 |
| 2022 | $7,070 | $43,000 | $9,662 | $33,338 |
| 2021 | $7,739 | $33,036 | $5,490 | $27,546 |
| 2020 | $7,109 | $33,036 | $5,490 | $27,546 |
| 2019 | $7,059 | $36,830 | $5,490 | $31,340 |
| 2018 | $7,859 | $33,802 | $4,831 | $28,971 |
| 2017 | $7,801 | $33,802 | $4,831 | $28,971 |
| 2016 | $9,013 | $36,007 | $4,831 | $31,176 |
| 2015 | $8,711 | $32,125 | $4,172 | $27,953 |
| 2014 | $8,472 | $32,125 | $4,172 | $27,953 |
| 2013 | $8,242 | $32,125 | $4,172 | $27,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map