1535 Raspberry Ct Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Raspberry Ct, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $371,643, approximately $289 per square foot. 1535 Raspberry Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Shukla Harbala K
Bought by
Shukla Bhargav K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shukla Bhargav K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $4,319 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $4,278 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $4,026 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $76,000 | $20,000 | $56,000 |