1535 Sixes Rd Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $544,578 - $688,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Sixes Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $600,895, approximately $278 per square foot. 1535 Sixes Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Hance Thomas Lloyd and Davis Hance Lanita
Bought by
Hance Thomas Lloyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Hance Thomas Lloyd Myrtle T
Bought by
Hance Thomas Lloyd and Davis Lanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Hance Thomas Lloyd Myrtle T
Bought by
Hance Thomas Lloyd and Davis Lanita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Whitaker Peggy Ann
Bought by
Hance Thomas Lloyd Myrtle T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hance Thomas Lloyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hance Thomas Lloyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hance Thomas Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Hance Thomas Lloyd | -- | -- | |
| Hance Thomas Lloyd Myrtle T | $191,580 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $486,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $449,600 | $176,000 | $273,600 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $432,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $416,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $399,700 | $176,000 | $223,700 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $392,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,236 | $384,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $377,000 | $176,000 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $4,119 | $369,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $354,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $354,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map