1535 Sumter Ln Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,093
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Sumter Ln, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $430,144, approximately $205 per square foot. 1535 Sumter Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Anderson Donovan and Anderson Beverly
Bought by
Rivenes Erik A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,674
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$349,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Donovan and Anderson Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,450
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Oak Grove Llc
Bought by
Mercedes Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivenes Erik A | $152,000 | Precise Title Inc | |
| Anderson Donovan | $231,700 | B D R Title | |
| Mercedes Homes Inc | $176,700 | B-D-R Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivenes Erik A | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Donovan | $208,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $167,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $162,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $158,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $153,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $147,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $143,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $141,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $138,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $135,330 | $35,500 | $99,830 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $134,390 | $35,500 | $98,890 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $133,330 | $25,000 | $108,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map