1535 Tatum Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $592,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1535 Tatum, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $581,968, approximately $308 per square foot. 1535 Tatum is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Castelan Michael and Castelan Jana Z
Bought by
Radcliffe Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Castelan Michael A and Castelan Jana Z
Bought by
Castelan Michael A and Castelan Jana Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Hellmark Homes Inc
Bought by
Castelan Michael A and Castelan Jana Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Pamela | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Castelan Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Castelan Michael A | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radcliffe Pamela | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $550,760 | $165,000 | $385,760 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $532,890 | $155,250 | $377,640 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $550,140 | $172,500 | $377,640 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $614,339 | $172,500 | $441,839 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $395,180 | $115,000 | $280,180 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $344,340 | $90,000 | $254,340 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $323,570 | $85,000 | $238,570 |
| 2018 | $998 | $290,890 | $74,000 | $216,890 |
| 2017 | $737 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map