15350 Michaele Dr Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15350 Michaele Dr, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $343,868, approximately $231 per square foot. 15350 Michaele Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lee R Foster Elementary School, Jack Hille Middle School, and Oak Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $26,000 | $4,140 | $21,860 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $26,000 | $4,140 | $21,860 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $26,000 | $4,140 | $21,860 |
| 2022 | $5,514 | $19,290 | $3,680 | $15,610 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $19,290 | $3,680 | $15,610 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $19,290 | $3,680 | $15,610 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $19,180 | $3,450 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $19,180 | $3,450 | $15,730 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $19,180 | $3,450 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $2,139 | $16,804 | $3,220 | $13,584 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $16,804 | $3,220 | $13,584 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $16,804 | $3,220 | $13,584 |
| 2013 | $1,913 | $19,692 | $3,220 | $16,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map