NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15351 Lowry Dr Greencastle, PA 17225

Estimated Value: $229,625 - $647,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,254 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2019

Last sale price $419,900 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,919 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

The owners spared no expense! Stunning Colonial boasting All BRAND NEW: interior paint, hardwood flooring, kitchen with stainless appliances, quartz counters, custom cabinets, new baths, light fixtures and laundry (front load washer/dryer)! Stunning living room with floor to ceiling windows and gas fireplace. Kitchen opens to the sunroom that leads to tiered decking. Main level laundry. The second level boasts elegant master bedroom and new bath (2 vanities) with private composite deck, 2 bedrooms, one with a sitting room (or 4th bedroom) and a new full bath. Fully finished walkout basement with wet bar, pellet stove and full bath. Enjoy the many outdoor spaces in the fully fenced patio, deck and in-ground salt water 20x40 pool. Plenty of space to enjoy with family and friends, schedule a tour and make this ultimate gathering house your HOME!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeanine McVicker

(240) 232-7003 jeanine@jeaninemcvicker.com AEK Real Estate, LLC License #525258 Listed on: 06/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Arlene Unger

(240) 707-3200 arleneunger@remax.net RE/MAX Results License #620352

RE/MAX Results

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,822

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.81 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-J30-124

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,822

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.81 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer - Front Loading, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer - Front Loading, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Open, Upgraded Countertops, Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Six Panel
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Basement, Foyer, Sun/Florida Room, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Fully Finished, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Walkout Level
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3254
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3254
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 170.74
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2454
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 800
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 800
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage - Side Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sand Filter Approved

• Fencing: Rear
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 34730.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 2180.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.81
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 78844.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10741084
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5822.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-J30-124
  • Tax Lot: 6A
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: TUSCARORA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$419,900
Premium/Discount to List
$900
0.21%
Current Estimated Value
$450,906

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,006
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.05%
Original Mortgage
$633,700
Outstanding Balance
$558,724
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$107,818

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neterer David R $419,900 Buchanan Settlement Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Neterer David R $633,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Sold $419,900 +0.2% $129 / Sq Ft
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $419,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,146 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2025 $6,146 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2024 $6,072 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2023 $5,979 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2022 $5,887 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2021 $5,887 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2020 $5,832 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2019 $4,344 $36,910 $2,180 $34,730
2018 $5,322 $35,420 $2,180 $33,240
2017 $5,239 $35,420 $2,180 $33,240
2016 $1,015 $35,420 $2,180 $33,240
2015 $763 $28,580 $2,180 $26,400
2014 $763 $28,580 $2,180 $26,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PAFL166286

Bright MLS

APN: 17-0J30-124-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.