15357 7th Ave Phoenix, IL 60426
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15357 7th Ave, Phoenix, IL 60426 and is currently estimated at $136,814, approximately $129 per square foot. 15357 7th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Taft School, Eisenhower School, and Coolidge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Financial Properties Inc
Bought by
Fite Delvina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,825
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fite Delvina D | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fite Delvina D | $67,825 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $5,900 | $1,860 | $4,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,900 | $1,860 | $4,040 |
| 2023 | -- | $5,900 | $1,860 | $4,040 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,805 | $1,860 | $1,945 |
| 2021 | $75 | $3,805 | $1,860 | $1,945 |
| 2020 | $75 | $3,805 | $1,860 | $1,945 |
| 2019 | $792 | $5,044 | $1,705 | $3,339 |
| 2018 | $754 | $5,044 | $1,705 | $3,339 |
| 2017 | $777 | $5,044 | $1,705 | $3,339 |
| 2016 | $1,984 | $5,860 | $1,550 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $5,860 | $1,550 | $4,310 |
| 2014 | $493 | $5,860 | $1,550 | $4,310 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $6,012 | $1,550 | $4,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map