Estimated Value: $414,465 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 3 Lakes Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $439,116, approximately $268 per square foot. 1536 3 Lakes Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Troy Union Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Kenneth E and Kenneth E Hensen Living Trust
Bought by
Hansen Kenneth E and Hansen Family Protection Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Kenneth E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,624 | $166,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,851 | $138,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $133,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map