1536 30th St Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 30th St, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $85,111, approximately $80 per square foot. 1536 30th St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Hammond Clinton D
Bought by
Wiggs Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Teasley Robert
Bought by
Hammond Clinton-D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Hammond Clinton Dewitt
Bought by
Teasley Robert Carlton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Suntrust Mtg Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Housing & Urban
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggs Kathleen L | $70,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammond Clinton-D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Teasley Robert Carlton | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Clinton Dewitt | $38,500 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | $85,720 | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg Inc | $85,720 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $28,100 | $7,792 | $20,308 |
| 2024 | $759 | $28,080 | $7,320 | $20,760 |
| 2023 | $947 | $40,140 | $7,792 | $32,348 |
| 2022 | $982 | $24,040 | $7,792 | $16,248 |
| 2021 | $982 | $24,040 | $7,792 | $16,248 |
| 2020 | $964 | $27,764 | $7,792 | $19,972 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $32,704 | $7,792 | $24,912 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $32,704 | $7,792 | $24,912 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $33,500 | $7,792 | $25,708 |
| 2016 | $635 | $15,400 | $2,400 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $636 | $15,400 | $2,400 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $637 | $15,400 | $2,400 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,500 | $2,400 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map