1536 Boston Post Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $1,470,650
Studio
1
Bath
1,936
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Boston Post Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $1,470,650, approximately $759 per square foot. 1536 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Pytlik Nancy
Bought by
Dattilo Family Holding
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dattilo Family Holding | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $235,490 | $176,890 | $58,600 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $235,490 | $176,890 | $58,600 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $235,490 | $176,890 | $58,600 |
| 2022 | $4,889 | $235,490 | $176,890 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $188,330 | $132,300 | $56,030 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $188,330 | $132,300 | $56,030 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $188,330 | $132,300 | $56,030 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $188,330 | $132,300 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $4,590 | $188,330 | $132,300 | $56,030 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $157,610 | $126,010 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $157,610 | $126,010 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $157,610 | $126,010 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map