1536 Brookside Rd Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $275,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Brookside Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $174,744, approximately $94 per square foot. 1536 Brookside Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Adair Joanna
Bought by
Adair Jon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
Tidwell Betty Self Estate
Bought by
Adair Jon and Adair Joanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Jon A | -- | -- | |
| Adair Jon | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $11,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $572 | $11,420 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $601 | $12,000 | $8,800 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $510 | $10,180 | $7,040 | $3,140 |
| 2020 | $510 | $10,180 | $7,040 | $3,140 |
| 2019 | $510 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $801 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $801 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map