1536 Capel St Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,420,886 - $1,776,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,203
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Capel St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,610,972, approximately $383 per square foot. 1536 Capel St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Providence Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Malone Steven J and Malone Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malone Steven J | $760,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malone Steven J | $191,000 | |
| Open | Malone Steven J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,479 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |