1536 E Stonehenge Dr Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 E Stonehenge Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $174,370, approximately $164 per square foot. 1536 E Stonehenge Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Malley Theresa M and Melville Theresa M
Bought by
Varda Aidan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,227
Outstanding Balance
$61,559
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2006
Sold by
Melville Theresa M
Bought by
Melville Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varda Aidan E | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Melville Theresa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varda Aidan E | $74,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Melville Theresa M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $45,846 | $4,041 | $41,805 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $41,865 | $3,690 | $38,175 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $36,502 | $3,217 | $33,285 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $33,326 | $2,937 | $30,389 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $31,257 | $2,755 | $28,502 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $30,759 | $2,711 | $28,048 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $29,550 | $2,604 | $26,946 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $28,548 | $2,516 | $26,032 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $27,443 | $2,419 | $25,024 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $26,750 | $2,358 | $24,392 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,346 | $2,234 | $23,112 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,858 | $3,233 | $20,625 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,061 | $3,396 | $21,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map