1536 Electra St Unit 91 Columbus, OH 43240
Polaris South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Electra St Unit 91, Columbus, OH 43240 and is currently estimated at $363,738, approximately $193 per square foot. 1536 Electra St Unit 91 is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Olentangy Meadows Elementary School, Olentangy Orange Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Piankijsakul Somkiat and Lee Jaden Somkiat
Bought by
Lee Jaden Somkiat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Piankijsakul Somkiat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,460
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jaden Somkiat | -- | None Available | |
| Piankijsakul Somkiat | $161,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Piankijsakul Somkiat | $129,460 | |
| Closed | Piankijsakul Somkiat | $32,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,417 | $99,470 | $17,500 | $81,970 |
| 2023 | $5,437 | $99,470 | $17,500 | $81,970 |
| 2022 | $5,085 | $75,740 | $13,650 | $62,090 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $75,740 | $13,650 | $62,090 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $75,740 | $13,650 | $62,090 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $60,170 | $10,500 | $49,670 |
| 2018 | $3,949 | $60,170 | $10,500 | $49,670 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $49,880 | $8,750 | $41,130 |
| 2016 | $3,486 | $49,880 | $8,750 | $41,130 |
| 2015 | $3,184 | $49,880 | $8,750 | $41,130 |
| 2014 | $3,230 | $49,880 | $8,750 | $41,130 |
| 2013 | $3,477 | $52,500 | $8,750 | $43,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map