1536 Freeman Loop Robeline, LA 71469
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Freeman Loop, Robeline, LA 71469 and is currently estimated at $298,173. 1536 Freeman Loop is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including Marthaville Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Bought by
Mitchell Jed O and Mitchell Kimberly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Jed O | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $11,510 | $1,000 | $10,510 |
| 2024 | $387 | $11,510 | $1,000 | $10,510 |
| 2023 | $347 | $11,070 | $960 | $10,110 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $11,070 | $960 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $11,070 | $960 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $11,070 | $960 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $10,850 | $940 | $9,910 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $10,850 | $940 | $9,910 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $10,850 | $940 | $9,910 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $10,300 | $940 | $9,360 |
| 2014 | $257 | $2,620 | $940 | $1,680 |
| 2013 | $257 | $2,620 | $940 | $1,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map