1536 Maple Ave NE Canton, OH 44705
Gibbs Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $202,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Maple Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $137,793, approximately $47 per square foot. 1536 Maple Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Stark County Land Reutilization Corporat
Bought by
Humanity East Central Ohio Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Ohio Specialized Investments Ltd
Bought by
Stark County Land Reutilization Corporat
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Ohio Specialized Investments Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Filliez Stephen D
Bought by
Federal Natinal Mortgage Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Kefalas Harry
Bought by
Filliez Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humanity East Central Ohio Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stark County Land Reutilization Corporat | -- | None Available | |
| Ohio Specialized Investments Ltd | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Federal Natinal Mortgage Assn | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Filliez Stephen D | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Filliez Stephen D | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,400 | $3,400 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $3,820 | $3,820 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,190 | $3,190 | $0 |
| 2022 | $833 | $6,870 | $3,820 | $3,050 |
| 2021 | $833 | $6,870 | $3,820 | $3,050 |
| 2019 | $301 | $6,620 | $3,290 | $3,330 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $6,620 | $3,290 | $3,330 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $8,300 | $4,620 | $3,680 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $8,300 | $4,620 | $3,680 |
| 2015 | $575 | $8,300 | $4,620 | $3,680 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $9,630 | $4,730 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | $265 | $7,780 | $4,730 | $3,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map