1536 Noble St Gary, IN 46404
Tolleston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Noble St, Gary, IN 46404 and is currently estimated at $146,990, approximately $61 per square foot. 1536 Noble St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bailly Preparatory Academy, West Side Leadership Academy, and Aspire Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2017
Sold by
Walton Nyles
Bought by
Lewis Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,697 | $95,500 | $6,200 | $89,300 |
| 2024 | $5,722 | $69,200 | $15,300 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $64,900 | $15,300 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $58,700 | $6,200 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $57,000 | $6,200 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $57,900 | $6,200 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $60,000 | $6,500 | $53,500 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $61,700 | $6,500 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $64,300 | $6,500 | $57,800 |
| 2014 | $726 | $85,400 | $6,900 | $78,500 |
| 2013 | $602 | $82,100 | $6,900 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map