1536 Slaughter Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $288,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Slaughter Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $256,305, approximately $112 per square foot. 1536 Slaughter Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Neuman Todd S and Neuman Cheyanna M
Bought by
Sullivan Hailey and Neuman Todd S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Fires Christopher J and Fires Crystal
Bought by
Neuman Todd S and Neuman Cheyanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,363
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Hailey | -- | -- | |
| Neuman Todd S | $104,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|