1536 Union St Brooklyn, NY 11213
Crown Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,000 - $1,971,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Union St, Brooklyn, NY 11213 and is currently estimated at $1,720,078, approximately $971 per square foot. 1536 Union St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 221 Toussaint L'Ouverture, St Mark's Day School, and M.A.C.A.D.E.M.Y.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Safford Justine
Bought by
Safford Justine and Warner Conrad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Warner Elsie M
Bought by
Warner Conrad and Safford Justine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safford Justine | -- | -- | |
| Safford Justine | -- | -- | |
| Warner Conrad | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Warner Conrad | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,875 | $102,300 | $19,380 | $82,920 |
| 2025 | $5,878 | $80,160 | $19,380 | $60,780 |
| 2024 | $5,878 | $75,480 | $19,380 | $56,100 |
| 2023 | $5,660 | $79,800 | $19,380 | $60,420 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $67,320 | $19,380 | $47,940 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $62,820 | $19,380 | $43,440 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $67,980 | $19,380 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $24,391 | $8,657 | $15,734 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $23,019 | $10,088 | $12,931 |
| 2016 | $4,035 | $21,734 | $8,920 | $12,814 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $21,298 | $12,079 | $9,219 |
| 2014 | $2,399 | $21,298 | $13,320 | $7,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map