15360 Hemlock Point Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $549,341 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,969
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15360 Hemlock Point Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $619,835, approximately $208 per square foot. 15360 Hemlock Point Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including West Geauga High School, The Goddard School - Chagrin Falls, and St Joan Of Arc School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Kirk Barclay E
Bought by
Burgess Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1990
Bought by
Kirk Barclay E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgess Dennis | $215,000 | -- | |
| Kirk Barclay E | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $162,890 | $40,460 | $122,430 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $162,890 | $40,460 | $122,430 |
| 2023 | $6,797 | $162,890 | $40,460 | $122,430 |
| 2022 | $5,711 | $116,240 | $33,710 | $82,530 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $116,240 | $33,710 | $82,530 |
| 2020 | $5,975 | $116,240 | $33,710 | $82,530 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $103,640 | $33,710 | $69,930 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $103,640 | $33,710 | $69,930 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $103,640 | $33,710 | $69,930 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $100,390 | $35,600 | $64,790 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $100,390 | $35,600 | $64,790 |
| 2014 | $5,333 | $100,390 | $35,600 | $64,790 |
| 2013 | $5,368 | $100,390 | $35,600 | $64,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map