Estimated Value: $109,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15361 Comdon Rd, Parma, MI 49269 and is currently estimated at $165,072, approximately $143 per square foot. 15361 Comdon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Mona
Bought by
Wilson Mona and Wilson Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Helzer Joann and Reed Joann
Bought by
Davis Gerard K and Davis Rosanne V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mona | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Gerard K | $63,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $118 | $17,100 | $17,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $262 | $15,900 | $15,900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $153 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $263 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |