1537 4th St Monongahela, PA 15063
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 4th St, Monongahela, PA 15063 and is currently estimated at $185,349, approximately $135 per square foot. 1537 4th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ringgold High School and Madonna Catholic Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Dell Jr Ronald G O and Dell David E O
Bought by
Dell David E O and Dell Laura Isaac O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell David E O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $2,317 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2022 | $2,267 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2021 | $2,237 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $287 | $123,600 | $24,700 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $287 | $11,506 | $875 | $10,631 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,506 | $875 | $10,631 |
| 2014 | $287 | $11,506 | $875 | $10,631 |
| 2013 | $287 | $11,506 | $875 | $10,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map