C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Carbonaro
(732) 536-9010
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,085,176
Multiple offers, Best and Final due today, 1/14/2025 before 5pm. Great Single family house with a Dyker Heights zip code, a 1 car garage and a community driveway! The property features a finished basement with a separate entrance and a 3/4 bathroom. The first level features a living room formal dining room and updated galley kitchen. The second level features a master bedroom with parquet floors, 2 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. The property is located near many restaurants, supermarkets, shops, and public transportation. Located in a great school district, the property is zoned to 204 and 201.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weng Shengtao | $998,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weng Shengtao | $499,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $998,000 | +5.1% | $721 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2025 01/11/25 | For Sale | $949,888 | -- | $686 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2025 01/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,937 | $66,060 | $13,320 | $52,740 |
| 2025 | $6,059 | $69,660 | $13,320 | $56,340 |
| 2024 | $6,059 | $57,000 | $13,320 | $43,680 |
| 2023 | $5,890 | $62,340 | $13,320 | $49,020 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $56,280 | $13,320 | $42,960 |
| 2021 | $5,403 | $61,740 | $13,320 | $48,420 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $55,980 | $13,320 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $26,872 | $7,136 | $19,736 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $25,437 | $6,912 | $18,525 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $24,004 | $7,942 | $16,062 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $23,985 | $9,185 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $23,588 | $10,441 | $13,147 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christine Carbonaro
(732) 536-9010
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dao Bo Lin
RE/MAX
(917) 816-2989
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 488500
APN: 06311-0059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.