$351,000
$14K PRICE DROP

1537 Braddock Dr Sierra Vista, AZ 85635

Estimated payment $2,047/month

Total Views 11,901
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,073 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This home has many top of the line upgrades! Gourmet kitchen with separate Dacor gas range island, soft close cabinets, pot and pan drawers, easy access double oven, walk in pantry, open concept design with nice layout for entertaining. Large Primary bedroom with nice sitting area, two separate walk-in closets, built-ins. 9 foot flat ceilings throughout. Tile flooring in entire home. Central Vac system. Water recirculation system for fast hot water, Energy Star certified home with double pane glass. High end landscaping with flagstone and concrete walkways. Beautiful mountain views. Close to walking trails and parks. Assume this VA Loan at 2.5%

Listing Agent

Michael Valentine

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC License #SA702563000 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Tierra Antigua Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,072

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 4,951 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 83
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-15-222

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,072

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

4,951 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Bainbridge
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: SUMMIT HEIGHTS
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 169.32
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Central Vacuum
  • Living Area: 2073.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Dual Pane, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, No Common Walls, Ground Level, Street Facing
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Stucco, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s), Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Off Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Town & Country Elementary School
  • High School: Buena High School
  • Junior High Dist: Sierra Vista Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Joyce Clark Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4951.0
  • Parcel #: 105-15-222

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Recirculation Pump

Building Info

  • Builder Name: R.L. Workman

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2072.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 83
  • Tax Map Number: 15.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,081 $29,124 $2,400 $26,724
2024 $2,081 $26,996 $2,400 $24,596
2023 $2,099 $23,084 $2,400 $20,684
2022 $1,945 $21,146 $2,400 $18,746
2021 $2,011 $20,619 $2,400 $18,219
2020 $2,151 $0 $0 $0
2019 $2,097 $0 $0 $0
2018 $1,955 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,977 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,818 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $351,000 -1.7% $169 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Price Changed $356,900 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $356,900 -2.2% $172 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Off Market $364,995 -- --
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $364,995 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $272,045 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $151,368 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6979156

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-15-222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.