1537 Marshall St Baltimore, MD 21230
South Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,126 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 Marshall St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $266,063. 1537 Marshall St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Thomas Johnson Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1997
Sold by
Tiernan Mary B
Bought by
Braun Wanda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Wanda L | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $208,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $207,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $206,200 | $110,000 | $96,200 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $201,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,274 | $191,800 | $110,000 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $191,800 | $110,000 | $81,800 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $191,800 | $110,000 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $195,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $188,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $181,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map