1537 S John Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 S John Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $228,633, approximately $130 per square foot. 1537 S John Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Kerley Carlos W
Bought by
Tisler Marshall L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,774
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tisler Marshall L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tisler Marshall L | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $25,570 | $5,700 | $19,870 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $23,240 | $4,750 | $18,490 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $23,240 | $4,750 | $18,490 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $21,130 | $4,750 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $21,130 | $4,750 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $19,780 | $4,750 | $15,030 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $19,780 | $4,750 | $15,030 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $20,410 | $3,800 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $19,760 | $3,800 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $19,760 | $3,800 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $19,760 | $3,800 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $19,060 | $3,800 | $15,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map