1537 W Lawrence Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Pasfield Park Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,988 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,140
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1537 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $137,497. 1537 W Lawrence Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Weller Connie May
Bought by
Weller Connie May and Thoron Myona Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weller Connie May | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,875 | $33,317 | $4,032 | $29,285 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $30,432 | $3,683 | $26,749 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $28,868 | $3,494 | $25,374 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $27,787 | $3,363 | $24,424 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $27,829 | $3,368 | $24,461 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $27,732 | $3,356 | $24,376 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $27,597 | $3,340 | $24,257 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $27,240 | $3,297 | $23,943 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $26,315 | $3,249 | $23,066 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $26,000 | $3,210 | $22,790 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $25,832 | $3,189 | $22,643 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $26,207 | $3,189 | $23,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map