15377 Green River Ct Delray Beach, FL 33446
West Delray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,658,000 - $1,723,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,321
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15377 Green River Ct, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $1,690,620, approximately $391 per square foot. 15377 Green River Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Sunrise Park Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Kadzinski Maciej R and Kadzinski Mayra
Bought by
Urbasch Gerhard Paul Karl and Jouvenal Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,404,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,330,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
441 Acquisition Llc
Bought by
Kadzinski Maciej R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urbasch Gerhard Paul Karl | $1,850,000 | John A Watson | |