1538 Brice Cir Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $419,169 - $572,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Brice Cir, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $517,292, approximately $359 per square foot. 1538 Brice Cir is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Winters Ernest R and Winters Rosetta L
Bought by
Winters Enrest R and Winters Rosetta L L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winters Enrest R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,996 | $387,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,996 | $372,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $357,400 | $218,000 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $353,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $344,900 | $213,000 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $327,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $310,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $293,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map