1538 E Kingbird Dr Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,948 - $672,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,293
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 E Kingbird Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $642,987, approximately $280 per square foot. 1538 E Kingbird Dr is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Nikougoftar Vahid and Kabiri-Badr Leila
Bought by
Nikougoftar-Kabiri Family Trust and Zarif
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Kabiri Badr Leila and Nikougoftar Vahid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,508
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikougoftar-Kabiri Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kabiri Badr Leila | $321,886 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kabiri Badr Leila | $257,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $39,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $37,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,009 | $46,670 | $9,330 | $37,340 |
| 2022 | $2,902 | $35,170 | $7,030 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $34,060 | $6,810 | $27,250 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $32,170 | $6,430 | $25,740 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $36,070 | $7,210 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $34,830 | $6,960 | $27,870 |
| 2017 | $2,825 | $34,000 | $6,800 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $34,720 | $6,940 | $27,780 |
| 2015 | $2,639 | $33,580 | $6,710 | $26,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map