1538 Elmhurst Dr Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $280,713 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Elmhurst Dr, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $303,678, approximately $151 per square foot. 1538 Elmhurst Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, Lenawee Christian School, and Berean Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Helen B
Bought by
Campos Maria Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,206
Outstanding Balance
$92,232
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,446
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Maria Cecilia | $135,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Maria Cecilia | $133,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |