1538 Howell Rd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $737,829 - $749,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Howell Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $743,415, approximately $589 per square foot. 1538 Howell Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy, Cheder at the Ohel, and Martin De Porres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Guggenheim Helen Ruth
Bought by
Motroni Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2009
Sold by
Guggenheim Helen Ruth and Guggenheim Robert
Bought by
Guggenheim Helen Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motroni Paul M | $283,000 | -- | |
| Guggenheim Helen Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Guggenheim Helen Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,523 | $417 | $176 | $241 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $456 | $193 | $263 |
| 2023 | $8,958 | $456 | $193 | $263 |
| 2022 | $8,958 | $475 | $201 | $274 |