1538 Palmgren Dr Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $349,675 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Palmgren Dr, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $359,419, approximately $272 per square foot. 1538 Palmgren Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lyon Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Elementary School, and Springman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Cheryl L
Bought by
Cheryl L Johnson Living Trust and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Hyatt Shirley D
Bought by
Dunn Kay K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl L Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Kay K | $105,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $37,000 | $6,669 | $30,331 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $25,741 | $5,000 | $20,741 |
| 2023 | $5,128 | $25,741 | $5,000 | $20,741 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $22,091 | $2,106 | $19,985 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $24,506 | $2,106 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $28,117 | $2,106 | $26,011 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $22,606 | $1,842 | $20,764 |
| 2017 | $3,701 | $22,606 | $1,842 | $20,764 |
| 2016 | $3,876 | $22,606 | $1,842 | $20,764 |
| 2015 | $3,727 | $20,147 | $1,491 | $18,656 |
| 2014 | $3,681 | $20,147 | $1,491 | $18,656 |
| 2013 | $3,545 | $20,147 | $1,491 | $18,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map