1538 SE 4th Ave Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $186,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 SE 4th Ave, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $127,142, approximately $110 per square foot. 1538 SE 4th Ave is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Nocatee Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Cisneros Fidel and Cisneros Maria
Bought by
Smva Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Wohlt William A and Wohlt Harold W
Bought by
Cisneros Fidel and Cisneros Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smva Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Cisneros Fidel | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,494 | $80,395 | $4,250 | $76,145 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $77,230 | $4,250 | $72,980 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $47,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $50,698 | $3,000 | $47,698 |
| 2020 | $1,159 | $46,025 | $3,000 | $43,025 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $45,123 | $3,000 | $42,123 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $39,327 | $0 | $39,327 |
| 2017 | $521 | $32,767 | $0 | $32,767 |
| 2016 | $864 | $28,399 | $0 | $28,399 |
| 2015 | $763 | $24,554 | $0 | $24,554 |
| 2014 | $692 | $24,125 | $0 | $24,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map