1538 Trebor Rd Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,821 - $435,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1538 Trebor Rd, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $373,455, approximately $149 per square foot. 1538 Trebor Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $78,400 | -- | |
| -- | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $166,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,998 | $113,300 | $16,500 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $98,800 | $15,300 | $83,500 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $96,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,479 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,442 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map