15381 E 440 Rd Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $308,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15381 E 440 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $223,802, approximately $104 per square foot. 15381 E 440 Rd is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Woodall Andy
Bought by
Namdar Ebrahim and Namdar Gayla Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,544
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$207,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2002
Sold by
Robison Ross W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Gajarski Robert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Namdar Ebrahim | $80,000 | True Title & Escrow | |
| Namdar Ebrahim | $80,000 | True Title & Escrow | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Namdar Ebrahim | $32,000 | |
| Open | Namdar Ebrahim | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map