Seller's Agent in 2022
Alex Lucchesi
HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
(941) 623-5958
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $257,000
Make this home yours with a $10,000 concession at closing. This block, stucco home on slab has good bones and renovated to have open plan concept, large kitchen complete with appliances, including a dishwasher, a separate Washer and dryer area, newer central air/heat and roof is less than 5 years old, Close to US 41 schools and parks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL License #3294206 Listed on: 11/27/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kelly B | $218,000 | Platinum Title | |
| Equatrust Properties Llc | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| Pundt Jochen | $65,000 | Team Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kelly B | $207,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2022 02/23/22 | Sold | $218,000 | -0.9% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2021 11/27/21 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $199,785 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $194,155 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $188,500 | $33,800 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $185,400 | $35,400 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $108,100 | $18,800 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $96,500 | $16,800 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $87,500 | $14,100 | $73,400 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $88,800 | $15,900 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $81,400 | $11,500 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $898 | $63,700 | $3,600 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $658 | $33,000 | $3,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $587 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Alex Lucchesi
HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
(941) 623-5958
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicole Schmaling
RE/MAX PALM
(941) 350-8379
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4518838
APN: 2020-11-0054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.