1539 300th Ave Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $43,813 - $309,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 300th Ave, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $188,604. 1539 300th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Frederic Elementary School, Frederic Middle/High School, and Northwest Passage Child & Adol Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $77 | $11,100 | $6,400 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $57 | $11,300 | $6,600 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $60 | $11,100 | $6,400 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $403 | $14,900 | $6,400 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $409 | $15,300 | $6,800 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $408 | $25,000 | $16,500 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $381 | $24,800 | $16,300 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $396 | $24,800 | $16,300 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $337 | $24,700 | $16,200 | $8,500 |
| 2016 | $363 | $26,400 | $17,900 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $361 | $26,700 | $18,200 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | $370 | $26,800 | $18,300 | $8,500 |
| 2012 | $362 | $26,800 | $18,300 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map