1539 Doyle Dr Downingtown, PA 19335
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Doyle Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335 and is currently estimated at $534,488, approximately $265 per square foot. 1539 Doyle Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Bradford Heights Elementary School, Downingtown Middle School, and Downingtown High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Smith Anna M and Smith Nancy L
Bought by
Smith Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Smith Anna M
Bought by
Smith Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Nancy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,788 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2024 | $4,788 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2023 | $4,649 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2015 | $4,042 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
| 2014 | $4,042 | $138,340 | $40,080 | $98,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map