Seller's Agent in 2023
D'Anne KinCannon
IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
(407) 709-2144
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $529,000
Priced reduced to sell! Great home in Patriots Landing in Reunion with a view of the pond from your balcony and front porch for relaxing times. Updated floors in the master bedrooms and upstairs hallway. Outside was painted about 4 years ago. Pool deck was repainted
This beautiful 4/3.5 with large pool and single car garage with lots of parking is priced to sale. This is the Sandpiper model with Hardie board exterior. The owner had long term rental in the house for several years. Owner is out of country and if you have the vision this just needs a little TLC. Oversized pool and deck with spa too! A must see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC License #678367 Listed on: 10/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballyhire Llc | $460,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Benest Anthony | $115,900 | Millenia Title Llc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $460,000 | -10.7% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2023 04/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | For Sale | $515,000 | +12.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2023 02/08/23 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2023 02/04/23 | For Sale | $515,000 | 0.0% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2023 01/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -3.7% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2022 11/17/22 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -2.7% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2017 05/06/17 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2017 03/16/17 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,351 | $452,400 | $110,000 | $342,400 |
| 2024 | $7,948 | $451,200 | $110,000 | $341,200 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $297,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,204 | $341,900 | $52,500 | $289,400 |
| 2021 | $6,547 | $246,100 | $47,200 | $198,900 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $238,800 | $52,500 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $6,350 | $228,200 | $46,200 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $6,293 | $240,100 | $47,200 | $192,900 |
| 2017 | $6,221 | $229,700 | $47,200 | $182,500 |
| 2016 | $6,400 | $250,700 | $47,200 | $203,500 |
| 2015 | $6,238 | $241,400 | $42,000 | $199,400 |
| 2014 | $6,195 | $193,700 | $31,500 | $162,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
D'Anne KinCannon
IN TOUCH REAL ESTATE LLC
(407) 709-2144
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Evelyn Cian
DALTON WADE INC
(689) 242-9467
4 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6065980
APN: 35-25-27-4855-0001-0410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.