1539 Maple St Barberton, OH 44203
Johnson's Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $211,905
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Maple St, Barberton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $200,226, approximately $175 per square foot. 1539 Maple St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Barberton Middle School, Barberton High School, and Hametown Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,938 | $57,236 | $12,992 | $44,244 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $57,236 | $12,992 | $44,244 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $40,881 | $9,279 | $31,602 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $40,881 | $9,279 | $31,602 |
| 2020 | $2,382 | $41,150 | $9,280 | $31,870 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $35,630 | $7,590 | $28,040 |
| 2018 | $2,244 | $35,630 | $7,590 | $28,040 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $35,630 | $7,590 | $28,040 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $31,850 | $7,590 | $24,260 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $31,850 | $7,590 | $24,260 |
| 2014 | $2,021 | $31,850 | $7,590 | $24,260 |
| 2013 | $2,189 | $35,760 | $7,590 | $28,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map