1539 Pocatello Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Wachter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 Pocatello Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $373,266, approximately $284 per square foot. 1539 Pocatello Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Dorothy Moses Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Adams Dennis and Adams Dontee E
Bought by
Eide Tracey A and Eide Tim L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,149
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,117
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eide Tracey A | $255,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eide Tracey A | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $161,300 | $31,000 | $130,300 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $147,850 | $28,000 | $119,850 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $147,850 | $28,000 | $119,850 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $137,500 | $28,000 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $134,050 | $26,000 | $108,050 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $127,050 | $26,000 | $101,050 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $123,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $123,950 | $26,000 | $97,950 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $123,950 | $26,000 | $97,950 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $123,950 | $21,000 | $102,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map