1539 S Derby Rd Sidney, MI 48885
Estimated Value: $192,666 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,816
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 S Derby Rd, Sidney, MI 48885 and is currently estimated at $236,167, approximately $130 per square foot. 1539 S Derby Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Jensen Toni R
Bought by
Jensen Toni R and Toni R Jensen Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Sold by
Hardy Gerald and Hardy Goldie
Bought by
Jensen Toni R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Hardy Gerald and Hardy Goldie
Bought by
Jensen Toni R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Toni R | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Toni R | $14,200 | -- | |
| Jensen Toni R | $14,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,065 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |