1539 S Maple Cir Mesa, AZ 85206
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,581 - $456,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1539 S Maple Cir, Mesa, AZ 85206 and is currently estimated at $439,895, approximately $332 per square foot. 1539 S Maple Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Ott Danny A and Ott Lori A
Bought by
Rodriguez Manuel D and Rodriguez Annette G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,299
Outstanding Balance
$22,227
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$417,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Waite Delton T and Waite Cindy L
Bought by
Ott Dan A and Ott Lori A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Manuel D | $112,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Ott Dan A | $110,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Manuel D | $111,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Ott Dan A | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $18,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $18,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $34,030 | $6,800 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $1,556 | $26,300 | $5,260 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,598 | $25,060 | $5,010 | $20,050 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $23,320 | $4,660 | $18,660 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $20,400 | $4,080 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $21,080 | $4,210 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $16,980 | $3,390 | $13,590 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $15,520 | $3,100 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map